Cachet Makers Starting With an S

From NavalCoverMuseum
Jump to navigation Jump to search


A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z
 
USCS     Chapters     ANCS     Crews     RCD     Other Orgs     Unknown

 


 

S
S, Billy
FHS
MAS
WS
Sacramento Chamber of Commerce
Sadworth, George V.
Saferda, Joe
Salem Stamp Society
Saltmarsh, E.O.
Samuels, Ivan
Sanders, Fred
Sanders, Michael
San Diego Chamber of Commerce
Sands, Justin
San Francisco Junior Chamber of Commerce
San Jose Chamber of Commerce
San Jose Evening News
San Luis Obispo Chamber of Commerce
San Mateo Chamber of Commerce
San Pedro Chamber of Commerce
San Pedro Junior Chamber of Commerce
San Pedro Post Office Employees
Santa Barbara Chamber of Commerce
Santa Cruz Chamber of Commerce
Santa Maria Chamber of Commerce
Saqqal, George R.
Sarzin, Clyde J.
Sass, Charles H.
Satterly, Weston
Savannah Chamber of Commerce
Savannah Stamp Club
Sawpits Cover Service
Saxe, Ronny
Sayama, Etsuo
Scanlon, Al
Scatchard, Norwood B.
Schacht
Schaff, A. Marie
Schaller, Dulcie
Scharr, George H.
Scheid, Robert M.
Schlechter, William F.
Schneider, Chester E.
Schneider, H.
Schneider, William Jr.
Schoelles, A.
Schoenberger, A. G.
Schramm, Donald A.
Schreiber, Phil
Schueler, H. Hilmar
Schultz, Donald O.
Schultz, Richard A.
Schupp, Leo A.
Schutrick, Thomas E.
Schwarz, Gustavo
Sea Scout Ship "Alliance" BSA
Sea Scout Ship "Richard E. Byrd" BSA
Sea Scouts, Boston Division BSA
Seabold, Calvin
Seath, Virginia
Seattle Chamber of Commerce
Seattle Junior Philatelic Society
Seattle Philatelic Association
Seattle Stamp Society
Seeca
Sempier, Ronald (Ron) A.
Sequoia & Peninsula Stamp Clubs
Seyler, Richard J.
Sharp, Barbara
Shaw, David W. (Artworks Cachets)
Shaw, Gordon A.
Shaw, William C.
Sheets, Russell R.
Sheridan, B.L.
Sherman, R.H.
Shervim, Robert
Shields, R.F.
Shipp, James E.
Ship Stamp Society (R.N. Marriott)
Shoebox Cachets (W. J. Wladyka)
Shue, John
Shuron, John D.
Sibley, Lindsay & Curr Company Hobby Shop
Sievert First Day Covers
Simmons, Edgar P.
Simon, Ken
Sink, Elgin E.
Slater, James E.
Smartcraft
Smith, David R.
Smith, Earl G.
Smith, Frank P.
Smith, Glenn L.
Smith, K.
Smith, R.E.
Smith, Richard V.
Smith, R & R
Smith, William S.
Snowsnaik Cachets
Trans-Pacific Cover Society
Souchons, Charles
Spader, G.
Spader, William F.
Spaid, William
Spalding, James T.
Capt. H.G. Sparrow, All-Navy Ship, V.F.W.
Specto, J.J.
Speed, Bruce E.
Sponseller, Harry G.
Sprague, R.M.
Staehle, Ludwig W.
Stahlheber, C.E.
Stamp Associates
The Stamp Den
Stamper, W. C. USN, NMC
Stannard, Loring W.
Starcraft (Zenith Philatelic Company)
Stead, Theodore H.
Stearns, Francis L.
Steilacoom Chamber of Commerce
Stein, Samuel
Steinlage, R.
Stengel, R.J.
Stephens, Mel
Stevens, Howard L.
Stevens, Patricia M.
Stewart, R.A.
Stickell, George P.
Stinemetts, Henry
St. John, Raymond
Stock, John W.
Stockton Record
Stone, D.A.
Stoner, Robert
Stout, Spencer M.
St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce
St. Petersburg Florida Stamp Club
Streeter, Kenneth E.
Strobel, Frank H.
Strong, J. Woodford
Stultz, P.W.
Stump, Dr. Frank A.
Sturgill
Suburban Stamp and Curio Club
Submarine Memorial Association Inc.
Sugarberg, Blake
Summerfield, C.W.
Sunnyvale Chamber of Commerce
Sussman, Michael
Sykes, Hazel

 


 

If a cachet maker is missing from this list or if no page is associated with that person or organization (ie, the name is not an active link), then either contact the Curator or edit this page yourself and fix it. See Editing the Alphabetical List of Cachet Makers for detailed information on editing this page.

 


Copyright 2022 Naval Cover Museum