Designation AT

From NavalCoverMuseum
Jump to navigation Jump to search


The following ships have designation:  AT  -  Tug (ocean going)

 

Hull NumberShip Name
0000 PATAPSCO Class Fleet Tug
10 PATAPSCO AT 10
0000PATUXENT Class Fleet Tug
11 PATUXENT AT 11
0000SONOMA Class Fleet Tug
12 SONOMA ATO 12 ex AT 12
13 ONTARIO ATO 13 ex AT 13
0000ARAPAHO Class Fleet Tug
14 ARAPAHO YT 121 ex AT 14
0000MOHAVE Class Fleet Tug
15MOHAVEAT 15
0000TILLAMOOK Class Fleet Tug
16 TILLAMOOK YTM 122 ex YT 122 ex AT 16
0000WANDO Class Fleet Tug
17 WANDO YTB 123 ex YT 123 ex AT 17
0000CHEMUNG Class Fleet Tug
18 CHEMUNG YT 124 ex AT 18 ex POCAHONTAS
0000ALLEGHENY Class Fleet Tug
19 ALLEGHENY ATO 19 ex AT 19 ex HURON
38KEOSANQUAATO 38 ex AT 38
0000 BAGADUCE Class Fleet Tug
20 SAGAMORE ATO 20 ex AT 20 ex COMMANCHE
21 BAGADUCE ATO 21 ex AT 21 ex AMMONOOSUC
22TADOUSACYP 515 ex AT 22
23 KALMIA ATO 23 ex AT 23
24 KEWAYDIN ATO 24 ex AT 24
25 UMPQUA ATO 25 ex AT 25
27 TATNUCK ATO 27 ex AT 27 ex IOSCO
29 MAHOPAC ATO 29 ex AT 29 ex KICKAPOO
31 KOKA AT 31
33 PINOLA ATO 33 ex AT 33
35 CARRABASSET WAT 35 ex AT 35
36 CONTOCOOK AT 36
37 IUKA ATO 37 ex AT 37
39 MONTCALM ATO 39 ex AT 39
0000TADOUSAC Class Fleet Tug
30 SCIOTA ATO 30 ex AT 30 ex WAUTAUGE
0000ALGORMA Class Fleet Tug
26 WANDANK ATO 26 ex AT 26
28 SUNNADIN ATO 28 ex AT 28 ex KATAHDIN
32 NAPA AT 32
34 ALGORMA ATO 34 ex AT 34
40AT-40 - AT-45CANCELLED 1918
46 IROQUOIS
47 OSCEOLA
49 PISCATAQUA
50 POTOMAC
51 UNCAS
54 CONESTOGA
55 GENESEE
56 LYKENS
57 SEA ROVER
58 UNDAUNTED
59 CHALLENGE
60 BAY SPRING
63 ACUSHNET
64 NAVAJO
65 SEMINOLE
66 CHEROKEE
67 APACHE
68 ARAPAHO
69 CHIPPEWA
70 CHOCTAW
71 HOPI
72 KIOWA
73 MENOMINEE
74 PAWNEE
75 SIOUX
76 UTE
77 TUSCARORA
81 BANNOCK
82 CARIB
83 CHICKASAW
84 CREE
85 LIPAN
86 MATACO
87 MORENO
88 NARRAGANSETT
89 NAUSET
90 PINTO
91 SENECA
92 TAWASA
93 TEKESTA
94 YUMA
95 ZUNI
0000 ABNAKI Class Fleet Ocean Tug
96 ABNAKI
97 ALSEA
98 ARIKARA
99 CHETCO
100 CHOWANOC
101 COCOPA
102 HIDATSA
103 HITCHITI
104 JICARILLA
105 MOCTOBI
106 MOLALA
107 MUNSEE
108 PAKANA
109 POTAWATOMI
110 QUAPAW
111 SARSI
112 SERRANO
113 TAKELMA
114 TAWAKONI
115 TENINO
116 TOLOWA
117 WATEREE
118 WENATCHEE
131 BOBOLINK
132 BRANT
133 CORMORANT
134 GREBE
135 KINGFISHER
136 ORIOLE
137 OWL
138 PARTRIDGE
139 RAIL
140 ROBIN
141 SEA GULL
142 TERN
144 VIREO
145 WOODCOCK
146 MARICOPA
148 ACHOMAWI
150 AVOYEL
152 CAHUILLA
155 CUSABO
157 NIPMUC
166 CHETCO
168 LARK
169 WHIPPOORWILL

 

If a ship is missing from this list or if no page is associated with a ship (ie, the ship's name is not an active link), then either contact the Curator or edit this page yourself and fix it. See Editing Hull Designation Pages for detailed information on editing this page.

 


Copyright 2021 Naval Cover Museum