Designation WPC

From NavalCoverMuseum
Jump to navigation Jump to search


The following ships have designation:  WPC  -  Coast Guard Submarine Chaser or Patrol Craft

 

Hull NumberShip Name
00CYCLONE CLASS Coastal Patrol Ship
1 CYCLONE WPC 1 ex PC 1
2 TEMPEST WPC 2 ex PC 2
8 ZEPHYR WPC 8 ex PC 8
13 SHAMAL WPC 13 ex PC 13
14 TORNADO WPC 14 ex PC 14
00THETIS CLASS (165-foot Patrol Boat)
100ARGOWPC 100
101ARIADNEWPC 101
102ATALANTAWPC 102
103AURORAWPC 103
104 CALYPSO WPC 104 ex AG 35 ex WPC 104
105 CYANE WPC 105
106DAPHNEWPC 106
107 DIONE WPC 107
108GALATEAWPC 108
109 HERMES WPC 109
110 ICARUS WPC 110
111 NEMESIS WPC 111
112 NIKE WPC 112
113 PANDORA WPC 113
114PERSEUSWPC 114
115 THETIS WPC 115
116 TRITON WPC 116
187 ELECTRA POTOMAC AG 25 ex ELECTRA WPC 187
00ACTIVE CLASS (125-foot Patrol Boat)
130 BOUTWELL WSC 130 ex WPC 130
147 MORRIS
153 TRAVIS WSC 153 ex WPC 153
154 VIGILANT WMEC 154 ex WSC 130 ex WPC 154
157 CUYAHOGA
00SC-1 CLASS
335 BOONE WPC 335 ex SC 229
00RELIANCE CLASS (210-foot Patrol Boat)
615 RELIANCE WMEC 615 ex WPC 615
618 ACTIVE WMEC 618 ex WPC 618
1101-1160SENTINEL CLASS PATROL CRAFT
1101 BERNARD C. WEBBER
1102 RICHARD ETHERIDGE
1103 WILLIAM FLORES
1104 ROBERT YERED
1105 MARGARET NORVELL
1106 PAUL CLARK
1107 CHARLES DAVID JR
1108 CHARLES SEXTON
1109 KATHLEEN MOORE
1110 RAYMOND EVANS
1111 WILLIAM TRUMP
1112 ISAAC MAYO
1113 RICHARD DIXON
1114 HERIBERTO HERNANDEZ
1115 JOSEPH NAPIER
1116 WINSLOW W. GRIESSER
1117 DONALD HORSLEY
1118 JOSEPH TEZANOS
1119 ROLLIN A. FRITCH
1120 LAWRENCE O. LAWSON
1121 JOHN McCORMICK
1122 BAILEY BARCO
1123 BENJAMIN DAILEY
1124 OLIVER BERRY
1125 JACOB POROO
1126 JOSEPH GERCZAK
1127 RICHARD SNYDER
1128 NATHAN BRUCKENTHAL
1129 FORREST REDNOUR
1130 ROBERT WARD
1131 TERRELL HORNE
1132 BENJAMIN BOTTOMS
1133 JOSEPH DOYLE
1134 WILLIAM HART
1135 ANGELA McSHAN
1136 DANIEL TARR
1137 EDGAR CULBERTSON
1138 HAROLD MILLER
1139 MYRTLE HAZARD
1140 OLIVER HENRY
1141 CHARLES MOULTHROPE
1142 ROBERT GOLDMAN
1143 FREDERICK HATCH
1144 GLEN HARRIS
1145 EMLEN TUNNELL
1146 JOHN SCHEUERMAN
1147 CLARENCE SUTPHIN
1148 PABLO VALENT
1149Coxswain DOUGLAS DENMAN
1150Keeper WILLIAM CHADWICK
1151Steward's Mate WARREN DEYAMPERT
1152Mustang Officer MAURICE JESTER
1153Keeper JOHN PATTERSON
1154Coxswain WILLIAM SPARLING
1155MELVIN BELL
1156DAVID DUREN
1157UNNAMED (Contract Awarded 09/2020)
1158UNNAMED (Contract Awarded 09/2020)
1159UNNAMED (Contract Awarded 09/2020)
1160UNNAMED (Contract Awarded 09/2020)

 

If a ship is missing from this list or if no page is associated with a ship (ie, the ship's name is not an active link), then either contact the Curator or edit this page yourself and fix it. See Editing Hull Designation Pages for detailed information on editing this page.

 


Copyright 2022 Naval Cover Museum